ClockSound
Search
facebook twitter youtube rss instagram

Le Guess Who?, Utrecht, Netherlands

Ημερομηνίες: 07 - 10 Νοεμβρίου 2018

Τοποθεσία: Utrecht, Netherlands

Τιμή Εισιτηρίου: 4-Day Festival Passes are available for €148. Day tickets are available for €43 for Thursday and €48 for Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

 

www.leguesswho.com

 

Το Line Up περιλαμβάνει: 

General Lineup: Aldous Harding, Acid Mothers Temple, Ahmed ag Kaedy, Angel Bat Dawid, Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES, Asha Puthli, Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band, Cate Le Bon, Deerhunter, Deerhoof, DJINN, Doug Hream Blunt, Dur-Dur Band, Eiko Ishibashi, Faten Kanaan, Fokn Bois, Föllakzoid, Gruff Rhys, Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band, Joseph Shabason, Khana Bierbood, Lakha Khan, Lalalar, Los Pirañas, Makaya McCraven, Melissa Laveaux, Minyo Crusaders, Mohamed Lamouri, Mythic Sunship, Negativland,  Nídia, Not Waving & Dark Mark, Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends, Petbrick, Prison Religion, Quelle Chris, Shortparis, The Sweet Release of Death, Surfbort, The Raincoats, Ustad Saami, Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano, YĪN YĪN, Yves Jarvis, Xylouris White

Curated by Moon Duo: Bbymutha, Bridget Hayden, Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids, Mary Lattimore, Michele Mercure, Moon Duo, Nivhek, Prana Crafter, Sonic Boom, TENGGER, Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden), Holly Herndon: PROTO, Mueran Humanos, Sudan Archives

Curated by Jenny Hval: DNA? AND?, Felicia Atkinson, Haco, Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love, Lasse Marhaug, Lolina, Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice, Moon Relay, Oorutaichi, Richard Youngs, Sarah Davachi, Sofia Jernberg, Vilde Tuv, Vivian Wang, Zia Anger's My First Film

Curated by Fatumata Diawara: Ahmed ag Kaedy, Fatoumata Diawara, Master Soumy, MO DJ, Roberto SOLO Fonseca, Films: Mali Blues & Yao

Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed: Amnesia Scanner (live), Blazing Suns (live), Coucou Chloe, Djrum (live), Efterklang, FIS, Holly Herndon: PROTO, J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum), Klavikon, Lafawndah, Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand, Murcof, Mykki Blanco, Oshun, Expo: James Merry

Curated by Patrick Higgins: AEAEA (P. Higgins, N. Jaar), Conrad Tao, Leila Bordreuil, LEYA, Mariel Roberts, Miranda Cuckson, Stine Janvin, Tyondai Braxton, Vicky Chow, Dossier X (Higgins / Mirabile / Schreiber), Holly Herndon: PROTO, Lightning Bolt

Curated by The Bug: Caspar Brötzmann Massaker, Drew McDowall's Time Machines, Earth, Godflesh, Jah Shaka Sound System, JK Flesh & Goth-Trad, Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit, King Midas Sound, LOTTO, Mala, Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force, Rabih Beaini, Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe, Slikback, ZONAL feat. Moor MotherKali Malone, The Bug feat. Flowdan

Spazio Disponibile presents: Crossing Avenue (live), Donato Dozzy, Grand River (live), Neel

Príncipe Discos presents: DJ Firmeza, DJ Marfox, Nídia

Hidden Musics: Isokratisses, Ustad Saami, La Bruja de Texcoco

 

More t.b.a.

 

ClockSound Past Reviews:

LGW 2016: Part 1 grPart 1 engPart 2 grPart 2 eng

LGW 2017: Part 1 gr | Part 1 eng | Part 2 gr | Part 2 eng

LGW 2018: Part 1 gr | Part 1 eng | Part 2 gr | Part 2 eng

 


190831-lgw-poster 

Σχετικά άρθρα